Historical Movies

Polish historical feature films.
Information

TitlePRZEPROWADZKI (SERIAL TV)
Title (english)Moves/ Removals ( TV series)
Title (translated)Moves/ Removals ( TV series)
DirectorWosiewicz, Leszek
ScriptCezary Harasimowicz
CinematographyKrzysztof Ptak (odcinki: 1-7, 10), Piotr Śliskowski (odcinki: 4-10), Jacek Januszyk (odcinki: 5-7)
Country of productionPoland
Release date2-09-2001
Year2000-2001
Production period1989-2006
Historical period1795-1918;1918-1939;1939-1945
Film formatcolour
LanguagePolish
MusicMichał Lorenc
SoundAndrzej Bohdanowicz
CastAgnieszka Dygant (Urszula, żona księcia Dowgiłły (gościnnie)), Sebastian Domagała (boy hotelowy), Maria Pakulnis (Heidi Reutt (gościnnie)), Agnieszka Wagner (Maria Kubicz (gościnnie)), Edyta Jungowska (Helena Szczygieł (gościnnie)), Kinga Preis (Róża Szczygieł), Małgorzata Kożuchowska (Lilianna Hirsz (gościnnie)), Krzysztof Kolberger (Zygfryd Reutt (gościnnie)), Anna Romantowska (generałowa Jegorowa (gościnnie)), Maja Ostaszewska (Celina Szczygieł), Adam Ferency (generał Jegorow (gościnnie)), Sławomira Łozińska (Helena Szczygieł (gościnnie)), Łukasz Nowicki (Bogdan Szczygieł (gościnnie)), Olaf Lubaszenko (Stanisław Szczygieł), Olgierd Łukaszewicz (Piotr Dowgiłło (gościnnie)), Agnieszka Czekańska (złodziejka (gościnnie)), Karolina Muszalak (Emilia (gościnnie)), Waldemar Obłoza (tajniak (gościnnie)), Stanisław Górka (spiker w radio (głos) (gościnnie)), Piotr Adamczyk (Lejtnant, adiutant generała (gościnnie)), Robert Kudelski (Maciek Reutt, syn doktora (gościnnie)), Mateusz Dębski (Andrus (gościnnie)), Leon Charewicz (Ignacy Żychniewicz, ojciec Róży (gościnnie)), Marta Stebnicka (Teresa Szczygieł (gościnnie)), Paweł Wilczak (Rewirowy (gościnnie)), Paweł Szwed (tragarz w firmie "Szczygieł" (gościnnie)), Andrzej Gołębiewski (przewoźnik w firmie "Szczygieł" (gościnnie)), Jan Nowicki (Stanisław Szczygieł (gościnnie)), Andrzej Skupień (szwoleżer (gościnnie)), Mirosław Kowalczyk (gość na raucie u Dowgiłłów (gościnnie)), Agnieszka Korzeniowska (Kamila Kłos (gościnnie)), Andrzej Mastalerz (stróż Ambroży Holtz (gościnnie)), Paweł Gędłek (bojowiec PPS (gościnnie)), Wojciech Majchrzak (Wacław Szczygieł (gościnnie)), Ewa Hornich (Dziewczyna na ławce (gościnnie)), Tomasz Budyta (ksiądz (gościnnie)), Janusz Gajos (gościnnie), Ireneusz Machnicki (lotnik na ławce (gościnnie)), Anna Kękuś (Baba (gościnnie)), Aleksander Gawroński (dozorca (gościnnie)), Marian Glinka (Dziunek, brygadier w firmie "Szczygieł" (gościnnie)), Dariusz Lewandowski (tragarz w firmie "Szczygieł" (gościnnie)), Maciej Zawadzki (przewoźnik w firmie "Szczygieł" (gościnnie)), Ewa Mazur (sąsiadka Kuśmidra (gościnnie)), Maciej Kozłowski (kasiarz Marian Holtz, syn stróża Ambrożego (gościnnie)), Józef Fryźlewicz (Błażej, lokaj Hirszów (gościnnie)), Sebastian Konrad (Wit, tańczący z Celiną w "Savoy u" (gościnnie)), Rafał Królikowski (rotmistrz Franciszek Flatau (gościnnie)), Aleksandra Górska (przekupka (gościnnie)), Ilja Zmiejew (żołnierz radziecki Wołodia (gościnnie)), Daniel Wyczesany (młodziutki podchrąży (gościnnie)), Władimir Abramuszkin (żołnierz radziecki (gościnnie)), Paweł Deląg (czekista Filip Dziewulski (gościnnie)), Piotr Kołtun (Andrus (gościnnie)), Grzegorz Forysiak (żołnierz radziecki (gościnnie)), Zbigniew Olszewski (Dorożkarz (gościnnie)), Renata Kretówna (Pani Silber, chora w szpitalu (odc. 4) (gościnnie)), Maciej Maciejewski (szwoleżer (gościnnie)), Przemysław Kaczyński (żołnierz (gościnnie)), Łukasz Lewandowski (Józuś, pracownik firmy Szczygła (gościnnie)), Tomasz Sapryk (prywatny detektyw Józef Byrka (gościnnie)), Stanisław Sparażyński (ksiądz udzielający ślubu Róży i Cześkowi (gościnnie)), Piotr Bała ( (gościnnie)), Andrzej Róg (więzień w celi Szczygłów (gościnnie)), Rafał Olszewski (żołnierz (gościnnie)), Kazimierz Ostrowski (przewoźnik w firmie "Szczygieł" (gościnnie)), Rafał Kosecki (tragarz w firmie "Szczygieł" (gościnnie)), Jarosław Boberek (posterunkowy Pyć (gościnnie)), Andrzej Strzelecki (Roman Hirsz, ojciec Lilianny, prezes banku (gościnnie)), Robert Rożnowski (szwoleżer (gościnnie)), Halina Łabonarska (Klara Michalska (gościnnie)), Robert Żołędziewski (Biedronka (gościnnie)), Andrzej Rydel (fotograf na weselu Róży i Cześka (gościnnie)), Janusz Borkowski (przewoźnik w firmie "Szczygieł" (gościnnie)), Arkadiusz Detmer (żołnierz (gościnnie)), Jan Aleksandrowicz (Miszka (odc.9) (gościnnie)), Bartłomiej Morawski (Tragarz w firmie "Szczygieł" (gościnnie)), Jerzy Rybiński (Szwoleżer (gościnnie)), Jolanta Mrotek, Zbigniew Bogdański (mecenas na weselu Róży i Cześka (gościnnie)), Marcin Krawczyk (Ryszard Szczygieł, syn Róży i Czesława (2001) (gościnnie)), Marcel Wiercichowski (żołnierz (gościnnie)), Robert Łuchniak (tragarz w firmie "Szczygieł" (gościnnie)), Tomasz Marzecki (stójkowy (gościnnie)), Kazimierz Tobolski (szwoleżer (gościnnie)), Paweł Kleszcz ( (gościnnie)), Jacek Czyż (starosta na weselu Róży i Cześka (gościnnie)), Magdalena Mirek (Hanka Ordonówna (gościnnie)), Dorota Bierkowska (gość na raucie w pałacu Dowgiłłów (gościnnie)), Marcin Chochlew (gościnnie), Paweł Baranecki (kelner w "Savay u" (gościnnie)), Marcin Grzymowicz (żołnierz niemiecki dający karabin Sokołkowi (gościnnie)), Paweł Ławrynowicz (gestapowiec (gościnnie)), Tomasz Preniasz-Struś (żołnierz (gościnnie)), Kinga Ilgner (Dama (gościnnie)), Zbigniew Kasprzyk (odźwierny w hotelu "Bristol" (gościnnie)), Robert Baranowski (kelner w "Savay u" (gościnnie)), Andrzej Zaborski (Felczer (gościnnie)), Wiktor Zborowski (Abraham Rosenberg, brygadier w firmie "Szczygieł" (gościnnie)), Jacek Winiarski (gestapowiec (gościnnie)), Artur Janusiak (Mieczysław Szczygieł, brat Czesława (gościnnie)), Kazimierz Borowiec (kat wykonujący wyrok na Okrzei (gościnnie)), Andrzej Biskupski (członek orkiestry "Savay u" (gościnnie)), Stefan Popkowski (Jura, strażnik w cyrkule (odc.2) (gościnnie)), Linas Domarackas (Ukrainiec (gościnnie)), Marcin Kocela (gestapowiec (gościnnie)), Tomasz Pijanowski (Józef Piłsudski (gościnnie)), Krzysztof Banaszyk (Czesław Szczygieł), Jarosław Junko (Ukrainiec (gościnnie)), Marek Zebura (Członek orkiestry "Savay u" (gościnnie)), Jan Mateusz Nowakowski (Ciumiejko, członek komisji odbiorczej (gościnnie)), Krzysztof Pieczyński (Malarz Stefan Kuśmider (gościnnie)), Józef Mika (Lejtnant niemiecki (gościnnie)), Wojciech Kowalewski (Członek orkiestry "Savay u" (gościnnie)), Cezary Harasimowicz (profesor Eustachy Kubicz (gościnnie)), Paweł Burczyk (Rikszarz Dudek (gościnnie)), Miriam Aleksandrowicz (Pielęgniarka w szpitalu (gościnnie)), Iwona Pachońska (tancerka shimmy w "Savay u" (gościnnie)), Małgorzata Lorentowicz (Starsza Pani Kubicz, matka Eustachego (gościnnie)), Dariusz Pick (Więzień Pawlaka (gościnnie)), Władysław Grzywna (obersturmbannfuhrer Stuhl (gościnnie)), Małgorzata Kozioł (Andzia Czuleńska, dziewczyna tańcząca z Mietkiem (gościnnie)), Andrzej Musiał (doktor Siergiej Maślanko (gościnnie)), Włodzimierz Maciudziński (Malinowski, zarządca majątku Dowgiłłów (gościnnie)), Jarosław Jasiński (żołnierz radziecki (gościnnie)), Ireneusz Dydliński (więzień Pawlaka (gościnnie)), Maciej Stuhr (gościnnie), Mateusz Czełbakow (Teofil Szczygieł, syn Celiny i Mietka (gościnnie)), Maciej Karpiński (dyrektor Hotelu "Bristol" (gościnnie)), Rafał Mohr (żołnierz radziecki (gościnnie)), Wojciech Pszoniak (Stefan Okrzeja (gościnnie)), Igor Przegrodzki (kuchmistrz Michał Sokołek (gościnnie)), Mirosław Jękot (prezes Banku (gościnnie)), Bogusław Andrzejczak (żołnierz radziecki (gościnnie)), Tadeusz Hanusek (Lilpop, prezes fabryki (gościnnie)), Karol Stępkowski (profesor, tragarz w firmie "Szczygieł" (gościnnie)), Agnieszka Drumińska (Stasia, służąca Szczygłów (gościnnie)), Andrzej Blumenfeld (milioner Nukim Teitelbaum (gościnnie)), Jacek Lenartowicz (Florek, kierowca w firmie Szczygłów (gościnnie)), Dawid Łepkowski (Krzyś Szczygieł, syn Róży i Czesława (gościnnie)), Krystyna Tkacz (Dziewońska (gościnnie)), Piotr Szafraniec (Krzyś Szczygieł, syn Róży i Czesława (gościnnie)), Piotr Woliński (żołnierz radziecki (gościnnie)), Andrzej Truszczyński (lekarz (gościnnie)), Jan Prochyra (kucharz (gościnnie)), Michał Śmielak (Rysio Szczygieł, syn Róży i Czesława (gościnnie)), Igor Stiepanow (żołnierz radziecki (gościnnie)), Henryk Rajfer (Karczmarz Szmul (gościnnie)), Wawrzyniec Prasek (Wacio Szczygieł, syn Róży i Czesława (gościnnie)), Adam Hejger (gościnnie), Stanisław Banasiuk (majster w fabryce Lilpopa (gościnnie)), Ernestyna Winnicka (żona karczmarza Szmula (gościnnie)), Anna Korzeniecka (Leokadia, służąca Dowgiłłów (gościnnie)), Eugeniusz Nieściór ( (gościnnie)), Jadwiga Dal (robotnica w fabryce Lilpopa (gościnnie)), Stanisław Dembski (pop (gościnnie)), Gabriela Garncarska (pokojówka Dowgiłłów (gościnnie)), Antoni Barłowski (robotnik w fabryce Lilpopa (gościnnie)), Arkadiusz Janiczek (dowódca Ukraińców (gościnnie)), Karol Nahar (sprzątający (gościnnie)), Karol Sakowicz (kelner (gościnnie)), Anna Samusionek (panna Agata Turska, służąca Kubiczów (gościnnie)), Zbigniew Kasprzyk (odźwierny w Hotelu "Bristol" (gościnnie)), Robert Kuśmierski (członek kapeli ze Szczyglej (gościnnie)), Dariusz Toczek (plutonowy, w cywilu woźnica w firmie Fijałkowskiego (gościnnie)), Jacek Bursztynowicz (recepcjonista w Hotelu "Bristol" (gościnnie)), Tomasz Kania (członek kapeli ze Szczyglej (gościnnie)), Andrzej Oksza-Łapicki (ogrodnik w majatku Kubiczów (gościnnie)), Magdalena Kriger (Ala, służąca Szczygłów (gościnnie)), Edward Górecki (członek kapeli ze Szczyglej (gościnnie)), Barbara Babilińska (kucharka w majątku Kubiczów (gościnnie)), Jarosław Gruda (chłop na drodze (gościnnie)), Bogdan Kierejsza (członek kapeli ze Szczyglej (gościnnie)), Krzysztof Gaduła-Zawratyński (Wacio Szczygieł, syn Róży i Czesława (gościnnie)), Jarosław Nowikowski (Furman (gościnnie)), Anna Karolak (gościnnie), Konrad Jakoniuk (Rysio Szczygieł, syn Róży i Czesława (gościnnie)), Zbigniew Kowalczyk (tragarz w firmie "Szczygieł" (gościnnie)), Krzysztof Kiersznowski (Michalski (gościnnie)), Piotr Ponfus (służący (gościnnie)), Jan Mateusz Nowakowski (Ciumiejko, członek komisji odbiorczej (gościnnie)), Edmund Berg (Bolesław Wieniawa-Długoszowski, gośc na raucie u Dowgiłłów (gościnnie)), Dariusz Dobkowski (Guziłło, członek komisji odbiorczej (gościnnie)), Hanna Chojnacka (gość na raucie w pałacu Dowgiłłów (gościnnie)), Michał Jarmicki (Halicki, członek komisji odbiorczej (gościnnie)), Dorota Maciejewska (gość na raucie w pałacu Dowgiłłów (gościnnie)), Piotr Rybak (Tomaszek, członek komisji odbiorczej (gościnnie)), Adam Szuster (Woźnica (gościnnie)), Piotr Krukowski (szmalcownik Guzioł (gościnnie)), Zdzisław Sośnierz (kapitan Tarnawski, lekarz pułku (gościnnie)), Adam Kamień (sturmfuhrer Reutt, bratanek doktora Zygfryda Reutta (gościnnie)), Aleksander Gawek (adiutant Komdiwa (gościnnie)), Tomasz Bielawiec (Miszka (gościnnie)), Roch Siemianowski (sztandarowy (gościnnie)), Adam Iwiński (kierowca ciężarówki (gościnnie)), Ryszard Pracz (latarnik (gościnnie)), Andrzej Szejnach (dowódca ćwiczeń (gościnnie)), Wojciech Kobiałko (gościnnie), Jacek Bielec (szwoleżer (gościnnie)), Lesław Buśko (szwoleżer (gościnnie)), Wiesław Dymek (szwoleżer (gościnnie))
ScenographyAndrzej Haliński
CostumesDorota Roqueplo
MontageEwa Różewicz (odcinki: 1-3), Katarzyna Rudnik (odcinki: 4-5), Grażyna Jasińska (odcinki: 6-8), Grażyna Gradoń (odcinki: 9-10)
Hair and make-upIwona Blicharz, Elżbieta Malka
Genredrama
CompanyTelewizja Polska - Agencja Filmowa (dla Programu 1)
Co-production
Production managerPaweł Gabryś
Funding
Awards
Link (angielski)
Link (Film Polski)
Websiteshttp://www.imdb.com/title/tt0827620/
http://www.filmpolski.pl/fp/index.php/128069
0
Home page

Should you find any mistakes or incomplete data please contact us: polishhistory@muzhp.pl

New publications

Jewish Families in Europe, 1939-Present: History, Representation, and Memory

Historical Movies

Google Cultural Institute helps the Polish History Museum reach a global audience