Historical Movies

Polish historical feature films.
Information

TitleBLISKO, CORAZ BLIŻEJ (SERIAL TV)
Title (english)Near, Even Nearer ( TV series)
Title (translated)
DirectorChmielewski, Zbigniew
ScriptAlbin Siekierski
CinematographyJan Janczewski
Country of productionPoland
Release date23-10-1983
Year1982-1986
Production period1969-1988
Historical period1795-1918;1918-1939
Film formatcolour
LanguagePolish, German
MusicPiotr Marczewski
SoundKrzysztof Kłodnicki
CastWojciech Skibiński (nie występuje w czołówce), Tadeusz Madeja (dziadek Pasternik, ojciec Franciszka), Franciszek Pieczka (Franciszek Pasternik), Anna Ciepielewska (Agnieszka Pasternik, żona Franciszka), Andrzej Grabarczyk (Tadeusz Pasternik, syn Franciszka), Sławomira Łozińska (Anna Pasternik-Borucka, córka Franciszka), Tadeusz Borowski (Kazimierz Borucki, mąż Anny), Włodzimierz Bednarski (dowódca oddziału powstańczego), Mieczysław Całka, Andrzej Grabowski (powstaniec), Jan (Janusz) Klemens, Wojciech Leśniak, Juliusz Lisowski, Dorota Matejczyk, Stefan Miennicki, Aleksander Sokołowski, Bogusław Sochnacki (wachmistrz), Leszek Staroń, Andrzej Szenajch (dyrektor gimnazjum), Szymon Szurmiej (karczmarz Kleinpeter), Edward Waniek, Janina Widuchowska, Ewa Żylanka (ciotka Zefka, siostra Agnieszki Pasternik), Andrzej Baranowski (Paweł Pasternik, syn Franciszka), Marian Dziędziel (Jan Pasternik, syn Franciszka), Tomasz Lulek (Antoni Pasternik, syn Franciszka), Ewa Nijaki (Jadwiga Pasternik, córka Franciszka), Leszek Świgoń (Jerzy Porwoll), Zygmunt Bielawski (Neureiter, dyrektor szkoły), Michał Chamera, Władysław Gluch, Krzysztof Jędrysek, Zbigniew Józefczak, Janusz Józefowicz, Jan (Janusz) Klemens, Adam Kopciuszewski, Juliusz Lisowski (ksiądz), Marek Rosół, Wiesław Sidzina, Artur Szatters, Stanisław Todor, Ewa Żylanka (ciotka Zefka, siostra Agnieszki Pasternik), Jerzy Grałek (Stanik Pasternik, syn Franciszka), Urszula Gierbuszewska, Zbigniew Kornecki, Andrzej Krasicki (niemiecki proboszcz), Jerzy Król, Zdzisław Kuźniar (baron), Ewa Leśniak (Gerda Pasternik, żona Teodora), Ewa Nijaki, Aleksander Rządkowski, Jerzy Siwy, Jan Szurmiej, Justyna Krawczyk (Róża Pasternik, narzeczona Stanika), Jerzy Zygmunt Nowak (Teodor Pasternik, syn Franciszka), Lidia Bienias (matka Róży), Zbigniew Biernat, Sabina Chromińska, Urszula Gierbuszewska, Zofia Jarończyk, Wiesław Kańtoch, Andrzej Kowalczyk, Ewa Nijaki, Aleksander Rządkowski, Tadeusz Szybowski, Halina Rowicka (Danuta Pasternik, żona Mieczysława), Tadeusz Borowski (Kazimierz Borucki, mąż Anny), Piotr Krasicki (Tadeusz Borucki, syn Anny i Kazimierza), Lidia Bienias (Róża Pasternik, żona Stanika), Jerzy Król (Tomasz Pasternik, syn Róży i Stanika), Kazimierz Czapla, Eugeniusz Kret, Ludmiła Łączyńska, Jacek Machański, Jacek Medwecki, Krzysztof Misiurkiewicz, Jerzy Molga (Retner, dyrektor huty), Edmund Ogrodziński, Henryk Paciorek, Władysław Pawłowicz, Tadeusz Rokicki, Tadeusz Sobolewicz, Eugeniusz Szatkowski, Andrzej Śleziak, Grzegorz Ślosarski, Tatiana Sosna-Sarno (Nina, sympatia Romana (nie występuje w czołówce), Tomasz Zaliwski (Tomasz Pasternik, syn Róży i Stanika), Ewa Ziętek (Paulina Pasternik, żona Tomasza (w odcinku 10 nie występuje w czołówce)), Eugeniusz Kujawski (Jerzy Pasternik, syn Róży i Stanika, sekretarz dyrektora Belschego oraz Georg Pastenreich, syn Róży i Stanika), Jan Frycz (Henryk Pasternik, syn Róży i Stanika), Teresa Lipowska (Teresa Pasternik-Wanota, córka Róży i Stanika), Czesław Stopka (Robert Wanota, mąż Teresy), Dagmara Foniok (Elżbieta Pasternik-Łachutek, córka Róży i Stanika), Fryderyk Widuch (Erwin Łachutek, mąż Elżbiety), Wincenty Grabarczyk (Antoni Pasternik, syn Franciszka), Halina Rowicka (Danuta Pasternik, żona Mieczysława), Krzysztof Kalczyński (Mieczysław Pasternik, syn Antoniego), Grażyna Barszczewska (Irma Wehlinger-Pasternik, żona Jerzego), Leon Niemczyk (Manfred Wehlinger, ojciec Irmy), Janusz Sykutera (Karol Belsche, dyrektor kopalni), Andrzej Buszewicz (naczelnik poczty), Włodzimierz Figura, Henryk Frelich, Jerzy Gaweł, Antoni Gryzik, Jerzy Korcz, Renata Kretówna (Liselotte, dziewczyna na oficerskiej zabawie), Rudolf Luszczak, Anna Milewska (Wihlingerowa, matka Irmy), Jacek Romanowski, Roch Siemianowski (Gerd, absolwent szkoły oficerskiej w Berlinie), Henryk Stanek, Maria Wilhelm, Ryszard Zaorski, Czesław Stopka (Robert Wanota, mąż Teresy), Zbigniew Buczkowski (powstaniec Kardacz), Jerzy Cnota (górnik-powstaniec Karwat), Marek Frąckowiak (powstaniec Guzdroń), Jan Gołuch, Andrzej Hołaj, Halina Kazimierowska, Stanisław Kierasiński, Adam Kwiatkowski, Grażyna Laszczyk, Ferdynand Matysik (major Harding, oficer Grendschutzu), Gabriel Nehrebecki (powstaniec), Henryk Stanek, Stanisław Staniek, Zdzisław Szymborski (lokaj w domu Belschego), Henryk Tarczykowski, Izabella Trojanowska (Hildegarda Belsche, córka majora), Bogusław Weil, Wiesław Zanowicz, Antoni Żukowski, Marek Litewka (Pierre Pasternik, syn Jana), Adam Baumann (bojówkarz niemiecki (w czołówce nazwisko: Bauman)), Leszek Piskorz (bojówkarz niemiecki), Wojciech Górniak, Stanisław Kosmalewski, Bernard Krawczyk, Jan Krzyżanowski (kapitan francuski), Jerzy Kuczera, Adam Kwiatkowski, Tadeusz Malak, Jerzy Trela (Wojciech Korfanty), Ryszard Nadrowski, Sławomir Rokita, Adam Żukowski, Józef Nalberczak (powstaniec Labus), Jerzy Gniewkowski, Janusz Dziubiński, Aleksander Gucman, Andrzej Kossowicz, Henryk Korbut, Władysław Kornak, Bernard Krawczyk (powstaniec), Ryszard Nadrowski, Andrzej Mrożewski (konsul Kęszycki), Józef Osławski, Bogdan Potocki, Edward Skarga, Stanisław Soroczyński, Janusz Szydłowski, Jerzy Święch, Andrzej Wojaczek, Czesław Stopka (Robert Wanota, mąż Teresy), Janusz Szydłowski, Zbigniew Bielski (kapitan marynarki podległy Korfantemu), Andrzej Wojaczek (kapitan Karol Hauke), Andrzej Chrzanowski (przedwodniczący Rady Wojewódzkiej witający wosko polskie), Stanisław Grela, Wiktor Frączyk, Bolesław Idziak (generał Szeptycki), Krzysztof Misiurkiewicz, Józef Osławski, Edward Skarga, Krzysztof Stroiński (Gustek Wanota, syn Teresy i Roberta), Grażyna Barszczewska (Irma Pastenreich, żona Georga), Dorota Pomykała (Wanda Pasternik, żona Henryka), Władysław Bułka, Marian Cebulski (dyrektor szkoły, przedstawiciel Funduszu Obrony Narodowej), Zbigniew Samogranicki, Roman Kosierkiewicz (kolega Roberta (w czołówce nazwisko: Kosiorkiewicz)), Władysław Kotas, Edward Kusztal (urzędnik niemiecki), Józef Osławski, Jan Gołuch, Andrzej Hołaj, Eugeniusz Ratkowski, Tadeusz Wieczorek, Andrzej Zawistowicz, Jerzy Cnota (górnik, były powstaniec (w odcinkach 13-14 nie występuje w czołówce)), Bernard Krawczyk (górnik w biedaszybach), Stanisław Michalski (górnik Antek Mendera, ojciec Wisi), Wiktor Fronczyk, Mirosław Krawczyk (górnik w biedaszybach), Henryk Stanek (górnik Hajduczek), Andrzej Śleziak, Grażyna Trela-Stawska (dziewczyna tańcząca z Henrykiem w lokalu), Julian Jabczyński (dyrektor szkoły), Edward Wnuk, Krystyna Moll, Kazimiera Szlakowska, Piotr Skiba (Bolek Pasternik, syn Pauliny i Tomasza), Zbigniew Zaniewski (Zygmunt Pasternik, syn Pauliny i Tomasza), Daniel Kozakiewicz (Zbyszek Pasternik, syn Pauliny i Tomasza), Krzysztof Stroiński (Gustek Wanota, syn Teresy i Roberta), Jacek Milczanowski (Rysiek Wanota, syn Teresy i Roberta), Michał Juszczakiewicz (Willi Pastenreich, syn Irmy i Georga), Grzegorz Forysiak (Werner Pastenreich, syn Irmy i Georga), Czesław Stopka (Robert Wanota, mąż Teresy), Grażyna Barszczewska (Irma Pastenreich, żona Georga), Adrianna Biedrzyńska (Krysia, dziewczyna Bolka), Maria Mielnikow-Krawczyk (pielęgniarka Wisia Mendera, narzeczona Zygmunta), Leszek Piskorz (NSDAP-owiec Gerhard Kulewik (w odcinku 17 nie występuje w czołówce), Janusz Walesiak, Edward Wnuk, Wojciech Ziętarski (NSDAP-owiec), Teresa Kałuda (matka Krysi), Wiktor Fronczyk, Jerzy Pawłowski, Karol Podgórski, Zbigniew Giebułtowicz, Wiesław Kupczak, Waldemar Lewicki, Stefan Łęcki, Rafał Czachur, Zbigniew Gorzowski, Andrzej Górski, Edward Ogrodziński, Stanisław Niwiński (doktor Jerzy (lub Antoni) Kulicki (w odcinku 13 nie występuje w czołówce)), Adrianna Biedrzyńska (Krysia, dziewczyna Bolka), Piotr Skiba (Bolek Pasternik, syn Pauliny i Tomasza), Wiktor Fronczyk, Halina Piłatówna, Wojciech Krawczyk, Aleksander Gierszanin, Zbigniew Mieczyński, Dariusz Piekarz, Bernard Krawczyk (wartownik na dachu szkoły), Emir Buczacki (niemiecki dyrektor szpitala), Jan Adamski (farmaceuta), Jerzy Hojda, Stanisław Krauze, Karol Podgórski (ksiądz), Marek Chodorowski, Wojciech Leśniak, Jerzy Sagan (przyjaciel Kulickiego w Krakowie), Grzegorz Ślosarski, Wojciech Górniak, Jacenty Jędrusik (SS-man przy pociągu jadącym do Oświęcimia), Jerzy Kuczera, Tomasz Poźniak, Marek Ślosarski, Rafał Jędrzejczak (untersturmfuhrer Kunert (w czołówce nazwisko: Jędrzejczyk), Zbigniew Lesień (hauptsturmfuhrer Otto Schramm), Halina Rowicka (Danuta Pasternik, żona Mieczysława), Zygmunt Biernat, Emir Buczacki (niemiecki dyrektor szpitala), Joanna Budniok-Machera, Włodzimierz Biernacki, Wojciech Leśniak, Andrzej Lipski, Mariusz Luszowski (gestapowiec aresztujący Tomasza Pasternika na stacji kolejowej), Rafał Jędrzejczak (untersturmfuhrer Kunert (w czołówce nazwisko: Jędrzejczyk), Zbigniew Lesień (hauptsturmfuhrer Otto Schramm), Joanna Budniok-Machera, Włodzimierz Biernacki, Andrzej Lipski, Bogusław Semotiuk (sztygar Ring), Mirosław Gawęda, Andrzej Gazdeczka (pracownik markowni), Marcin Sosnowski (Józek, przyjaciel Zygmunta), Hanna Boratyńska (żona górnika Garusa), Janusz Gutner (w czołówce imię: Jan), Stefan Szramel, Andrzej Dopierała, Wiesław Grabek, Marek Witt, Ludmiła Wójcik-Bogusławska, Wojciech Krysztofiak, Krzysztof Michalak, Albin Siekierski, Marian Florczyk, Zbigniew Filary, Antoni Gryzik, Jowanka Westrych (Jadzia, córka Wandy i Henryka), Elżbieta Czerczuk (Zosia, córka Wandy i Henryka), Adrianna Biedrzyńska (Krysia, dziewczyna Bolka), Susanne Luning (Leni), Marian Jaskólski, Jerzy Łapiński (burmistrz Kirschenau), Sabina Chromińska, Jarosław Bucki, Eliasz Kuziemski (zawiadowca stacji w Kirschenau), Czesław Magnowski (sierżant wiozący Wisię), Krzysztof Bochenek, Zbigniew Leraczyk, Andrzej Skupień, Aleksander Sokołowski, Tadeusz Szybowski
Scenography
CostumesRenata Kochańska
MontageMaria Leszczyńska
Hair and make-up
Genrehistorical drama
CompanyCentralna Wytwórnia Programów i Filmów Telewizyjnych Poltel (Warszawa)
Co-production
Production manager
Funding
Awards1984 - Zbigniew Chmielewski i Franciszek Pieczka: Złoty Ekran za rok 1983 (przyznawany przez pismo "Ekran")
Link (angielski)
Link (Film Polski)
Websiteshttp://www.imdb.com/title/tt0400982/
http://www.filmpolski.pl/fp/index.php/123830
http://www.filmweb.pl/Blisko%2C+coraz+bli%C5%BCej,1982,o+filmie,Film,id=12339
Home page

Should you find any mistakes or incomplete data please contact us: polishhistory@muzhp.pl

New publications

Jewish Families in Europe, 1939-Present: History, Representation, and Memory

Historical Movies

Google Cultural Institute helps the Polish History Museum reach a global audience