Historical Movies

Polish historical feature films.
Information

TitlePRZEDWIOŚNIE (SERIAL TV)
Title (english)The Spring to Come ( TV series)
Title (translated)
DirectorBajon, Filip
ScriptFilip Bajon
Cinematography Bartosz Prokopowicz
Country of productionPoland
Release date23-03-2003
Year2002
Production period1989-2006
Historical period1918-1939
Film formatcolour
LanguagePolish
MusicMichał Lorenc
SoundKrzysztof Jastrząb
CastKrystyna Janda (Jadwiga Barykowa, matka Cezarego), Janusz Gajos (Seweryn Baryka, ojciec Cezarego), Robert Gonera (komisarz bolszewicki), Asiel Awyłowa (Aida, siostra Wartana, pierwsza miłość Baryki), Ewa Dałkowska (księżna Szczerbatow-Mamujew), Elżbieta Jarosik (niania Cezarego), Aleksander Karpienko (Rosjanin Sasza, przyjaciel Baryki w Baku później spotkany przez niego na polu bitwy), Ramil Azimow (Żyd Jasza, przyjaciel Baryki w Baku), Elnur Gusjejnow (Azer Tachir, przyjaciel Baryki w Baku), Emir Tahirow (Ormianin Wartan, przyjaciel Baryki w Baku), Moriah Odigozalowa (żona Sulejmana), Elmira Osłonowa (żona Sulejmana), Sonahanim Olijewa (żona Sulejmana), Tanmina Mamedowa (żona Sulejmana), Rafig Aliyev (prezes, pracodawca Seweryna Baryki), Tofik Gusiejnow (dyrektor szkoły), Bogusław Sar (stróż lotniska (w czołówce nazwisko: Saar), Aleg Warabinski (ochroniarz), Ejwaz Ibragimow (ochroniarz), Mariusz Jakus (marynarz plądrujący mieszkanie Baryków), Julia Krawczuk (księżniczka Szczerbatow-Mamujew), Kaja Śródka (księżniczka Szczerbatow-Mamujew), Agata Walinowicz (księżniczka Szczerbatow-Mamujew), Wojciech Duryasz (ksiądz w pociągu do Polski), Julia Krawczuk (księżniczka Szczerbatow-Mamujew), Kaja Śródka (księżniczka Szczerbatow-Mamujew), Agata Walinowicz (księżniczka Szczerbatow-Mamujew), Igor Salamow (matros-strażnik), Ejwaz Ibragimow (ksiądz Gruzin na pogrzebie Barykowej), Nidgad Kazimow (Azer), Rauf Sahsuworow (oficer turecki), Konstanty Ciciszwili (ksiądz Gruzin), Krzysztof Kołbasiuk (mężczyzna wyrzucany ze statku do morza), Aleksander Chochłow (mężczyzna na statku ratujący Barykę), Mieczysław Hryniewicz (poeta na wiecu w Moskwie), Ilja (Igor) Zmiejew (mówca na wiecu w Moskwie), Lech Łotocki (urzędnik wydający dokumenty repatriacyjne), Andrzej Oksza-Łapicki (urzędnik wydający dokumenty repatriacyjne), Michaił Kabanow (dowódca patrolu na Placu Czerwonym), Katarzyna Łukaszyńska (kobieta w pociągu do Polski), Agnieszka Dobrowolska-Borowiec (kobieta w pociągu do Polski), Arkadiusz Detmer (mężczyzna w pociągu do Polski), Jacek Bielenia (mężczyzna w pociągu do Polski), Aleksander Gawroński (mężczyzna w pociągu do Polski), Jerzy Celiński (dowódca oddziału rabującego pociąg), Jan Rutkiewicz (bolszewicki agitator na granicy), Robert Żołędziewski (oficer ułanów na granicy), Ksawery Bajon (chłopiec na granicy), Romek Szyc (chłopiec na granicy), Daniel Olbrychski (Szymon Gajowiec, opiekun Baryki), Maciej Stuhr (Hipolit Wielosławski), Marcin Dorociński (Antoni Lulek), Borys Szyc (Buławnik), Wojciech Siemion (Maciejunio, służący Wielosławskich), Leon Niemczyk (profesor Franz Fiszer, dziekan medycyny), Jakub Przebindowski (porucznik Mamczur, dowódca Baryki), Robert Gonera (komisarz bolszewicki), Katarzyna Raduszyńska (dziewczyna towarzysząca Fiszerowi), Marta Zięba (dziewczyna towarzysząca Fiszerowi), Konrad Kamiński (Julian Tuwim), Tomasz Ptak (Kazimierz Wierzyński), Robert Lewszyk (Antoni Słonimski), Piotr Beluch (Jan Lechoń), Lech Dyblik (recepcjonista w Hotelu Europejskim), Katarzyna Łaniewska (służąca Gajowca), Maciej Szary (poseł), Bogdan Śmigielski (poseł), Andrzej Chichłowski (poseł), Stanisław Banasiuk (poseł (w odcinku 6 nie występuje w czołówce)), Krystyna Rutkowska (kobieta przyglądająca się jeńcom), Paweł Okraska (oficer sztabowy na polu bitwy), Marcin Kwaśny (oficer na moście do Wyszkowa), Wojciech Walentynowicz (Stefan Żeromski), Norbert Rakowski (proboszcz w Wyszkowie), Tadeusz Borowski (Józef Haller), Maciej Gołębiowski (wikary w Wyszkowie (nie występuje w czołówce)), Andrzej Prus (członek delegacji rządowej na polu bitwy pod Warszawą (nie występuje w napisach)), Andrzej Żółkiewski (generał na polu bitwy (nie występuje w czołówce)), Małgorzata Lewińska (Laura Kościeniecka, sąsiadka Wielosławskich, kochanka Baryki), Urszula Grabowska (Karolina (Karusia) Szarłatowiczówna, kuzynka Wielosławskich), Karolina Gruszka (Wanda Okszyńska, wychowanica Turzyckich), Piotr Gąsowski (ksiądz Nastek), Krzysztof Globisz (Władysław Barwicki, narzeczony Laury), Danuta Szaflarska (ciotka Aniela), Teresa Szmigielówna (ciotka Wiktoria), Alicja Jachiewicz (Wielosławska, matka Hipolita), Adam Hanuszkiewicz (hrabia Storzan, właściciel Odolan), Jan Nowicki (wuj Leon Skalnicki), Marcin Lamprecht (Jędrek, służący Wielosławskich), Stefan Szmidt (Turzycki, rządca w Nawłoci), Mirosława Marcheluk (Turzycka), Violetta Arlak (dziewka w Nawłoci), Maciej Damięcki (ekonom w Chłodku), Czesław Magnowski (stangret Kościenieckiej), Edward Kusztal (służący w Odolanach), Wojciech Siemion (Maciejunio, służący Wielosławskich), Renata Kossobudzka (teściowa Laury), Emil Wesołowski (wodzirej na balu w Odolanach), Krystyna Łubieńska (pani Krystyna), Marcin Lamprecht (Jędrek, służący Wielosławskich), Krzysztof Krupiński (recepcjonista w hotelu "Savoy"), Zygmunt Bielawski (lekarz), Stefan Szmidt (Turzycki, rządca w Nawłoci), Mirosława Marcheluk (Turzycka), Karolina Gruszka (Okszyńska Wanda , wychowanica Turzyckich w Nawłoci), Maciej Stuhr (Hipolit Wielosławski), Marcin Dorociński (Antoni Lulek), Katarzyna Łaniewska (służąca Gajowca), Maciej Szary (poseł, gość Gajowca), Sławomira Łozińska (Aldona, przyjaciółka Gajowca), Włodzimierz Izban (kantor), Andrzej Chyra (przewodniczący zebrania komunistów), Agata Kulesza (kobieta na zebraniu komunistów), Tadeusz Szymków (robotnik na zebraniu komunistów), Marek Walczak (uczestnik zebrania komunistów), Wojciech Chorąży (uczestnik zebrania komunistów), Marek Frąckowiak (uczestnik zebrania komunistów), Janusz Rymkiewicz (oficer policji pod Belwederem), Andrzej J. Dąbrowski (uczestnik zebrania komunistów (nie występuje w czołówce))
ScenographyAnna Wunderlich, Rafig Nasirov (Baku), Rafiz Ismailov (Baku), Michaił Niżinskij (Moskwa)
CostumesMałgorzata Braszka, Tatiana Amirova (Baku)
MontageKrzysztof Szpetmański
Hair and make-upMagdalena Łęcka, Ewa Drobiec
Genre
CompanyDariusz Jabłoński, Ali Hoomani (Baku)
Co-productionMessage Film
Production managerLeszek Pieszko, Nadir Aliyev (Baku)
Funding
Awards
Link (angielski)
Link (Film Polski)
Websites00http://www.filmpolski.pl/fp/index.php/1212228
0
Home page

Should you find any mistakes or incomplete data please contact us: polishhistory@muzhp.pl

New publications

Jewish Families in Europe, 1939-Present: History, Representation, and Memory

Historical Movies

Google Cultural Institute helps the Polish History Museum reach a global audience